Skip to main content

2k3 NIT JSR MEET AT DELHI...PICKS


.............GANDHI IN A DIFFERENT MOOD .........







........ ........This is where we met...................




Chiranjit
get me at chiru307@gmail.com

Comments

Manvender said…
man...the pics have cm pretty gud especially da 5th one wid Debu n all..Kisi movie kay shooting ka pic lag raha hai ...the reunion was gud!! & wat more ? Our Gaands was again da Star attraction for all f us !!
Unknown said…
Hey
Amazing pics. Gaands has lost some weight, but still looks like a gaands (LOL) (pun intended). Mann and Debu are looking like heroes. Keep up the look both of you'll. Rest are all the same. Glad to know that you'll are having fun. I haven't taken any pics here as yet but I'll put them up 1st thing when I get them.
Shayon said…
Hey...lovely stuff, guys! It's a shame that I cudnt meet u guys when I was in Delhi!!
shanoob said…
oh.... nice 2 kno tht u hv gud timeout thr....

wht happend to gaandhi ??
Unknown said…
coll ke baad sab ke sab dude ban gaye hain..
yahan bhi samik ban gaya hai takla-dude-bakra(TDB) as christened by shanoob..
mannu bhai to pehchaan main hi nahi aaya..
gr8 pics frm delhi..
Manvender said…
Yo man!!Thanx guys for the compliments...i bet nxt time u meet me u wont b able to recognise me in my absolutely diff looks which I m trying to get these dayz...
aur saale TCS,Trivandrum waalon wahan ki pics to post karo.

Popular posts from this blog

(· · · — — — · · ·)

This a distress call to all TWM folks. This has been the longest duration of inactivity for TWM. So is it that we are all too busy or have all of us hit the writer's block. Let's break the spell of inactivity....HOW?? WHAT SHOULD I WRITE ABOUT?? I have an incomplete draft, shall I post that? May be I will do a recap of the past few days..No mood to write paragraphs.. Connect the dots yourself.. * Kaminey - Movie was good, the ending could have been better..The bong mafia coming with a long gun to the fight scene was really comic..Fahid Kapoor ki acting mast thi..waifey aap log ye movie dekhey kya?? * Books - Finally I read the book Love Story by Erich Segal..Hmmm the story is good but the effect of the classic book has not yet got into me..Meanwhile I am also reading 'The Great Indian Novel' by Shashi Tharoor..I will surely recommend this book..Tharoor has splendidly blended the tales from Mahabharata into the modern Indian history.. *Movies - I watched 'Little Miss...

Abhishek Singh Killed In An Accident in Ohio

UPDATE (August 22, 2007) : Just found out that our worst thoughts have come true. Abhishek Singh, referred to the article below, is indeed the one we'd known as " Scientist " in our college. Just came across this article on Tribune India. There is also a photo published alongside. Foreign student killed in accident Christa Gould / For The Post / cg320004@ohiou.edu Abhishek Singh, an Ohio University student from India working on his doctorate in physics and astronomy, was killed Saturday night after he apparently was hit in a two-vehicle accident and thrown into the Hocking River. He was 22. Singh was born in Faizabad in the state of Uttar Pradesh in India on July 7, 1984. His parents are Amarendra and Indu Singh. He had been studying at Ohio University since fall of 2006. Before coming to Ohio University, Singh studied at the National Institute of Technology in Jamsehdpur in the state of Jharkhand in India. He earned a degree in electrical engineering. “He wa...

And The Warrior Returns...

Whoa! They call me a professional blogger and I haven't been able to write a single word for any of my personal blogs, be it TWM :: Online , Shayon's Labyrinth or even Timeless Imagination . I guess, that's what happens when all you do, during the day, is blog and then when you come back home, WarCraft is the only reason that inspires you to open up your laptop's lid and hit the power button!   I wouldn't really say that I am stressed out, thanks to my new job as the Chief Editor of WATBlog , one of country's leading advertising and technology blogs. After all, how many have gotten the opportunity and luck (this is something very rare in my destiny) to convert their hobby, their love, into a profession? The down side is, WAT is a startup, in essence. It just turned 2 , the month I joined, and we have an employee strength of just 12. Yes, you read that right. So, we realize that there is a lot of potential in the market and since our niche is very nascent, it ...